Historial Clásico de Anécdotas Hípicas Venezolanas

CLÁSICO "ALBERT H. CIPRIANI"

AÑO (Video)

GANADOR

PADRE-MADRE

PROPIETARIO

JINETE

ENTRENADOR

DIST.

TIEMPO

1949

EL BRUJO

Burlesco-Brujería

La Rinconada

L. E. Valencia

G. González

1000 m

62"0

1950

BURLADOR

Burlesco-Caldereta

La Rinconada

H. Revello

A. Jacial

1000 m

62"4

1951

EL QUEBRADO

Burlesco-Milonguita

La Rinconada

L. Pincay

A. Jacial

1000 m

62"4

1952

PAPELÓN

Birikan-Mount Town (IV)

Los Pinos

J. E. Cruz

A. Muñoz

1000 m

62"4

1953

MARAQUERO

Maroc-Clairiere

Or

C. Cruz

A. Muñoz

1000 m

63"0

1954

CEDRÓN

Eros-Florisán

Aro

C. Cruz

A. Muñoz

1000 m

63"1

1955

EL GRIEGO

Greek Warrior-Idealism (IV)

Miami

J. E. Cruz

G. Shanshoian

1000 m

62"0

1956

GUARENERA

Killard-Antofagasta

Saltrón

J. E. Cruz

J. E. Vidal

1800 m

117"1

1957

TRIGOVERDE

Cassava-Lady Pilot

La Rinconada

B. Moreira

M. Ziadie

1800 m

118"1

1958

NICK DAUGHTER

Como-Nickname (IV)

Dos Estrellas

C. García

A. Resnik

1800 m

115"4

 

 

Se corrió como Copa desde 1959 hasta 1974

 

 

 

 

1975

EL AVENTURERO

Gay Glory-Trip Home

Los Aventureros

A. F. Parra

V. Catanese

1200 m

72"1

1976

EL POLICÍA

Cinnamon-Una Tapia

Rasil

A. F. Parra

C. Regalado

1200 m

71"1

1977

DOCTOR G.

Plaintive Melody-Roxanel

Brig-Bor

A. F. Parra

M. Azpúrua S.

1200 m

72"1

1978

LOS ANGELES

Snow Cold-Beaux Arts

Los Angeles

M. Blanco

M. Ziadie

1200 m

74"2

1979

O SOLE MÍO

Northern Sails Gee-Dual Alliance

O Sole Mío

R. Wloka

R. Palencia

1200 m

72"2

1980

TROPIGOLD

McKenna's Gold-Tropicale

Trabucazo

J. V. Tovar

V. Muñoz

1200 m

72"4

1981

LORD SHIP

Filibustero-Candy Cream

Lord Ship

J. M. Palma

R. Gómez

1200 m

73"0

1982

REGALEALI

Native Majesty-Miss Cocada

Il Padrino

R. Bravo G.

V. Lombardi

1200 m

71"2

1983

THE IRON

Iron Ruler-Ferjima's Gem (IV)

Gry-Yon

J. V. Tovar

M. Medina

1200 m

71"2

1984

GRAMMY

Princely Pleasure-Reverse Delta (IV)

Ortiz y Millo

M. Blanco

A. Piñango

1200 m

73"4

1985

FRENCH DANCER

Spanish Dagger-Serua

Saltrón

J. V. Tovar

V. Catanese

1200 m

74"4

1986

RAYO LÁSER

Lassington-Dolly's Dee Dee

Tamborazo

A. F. Parra

A. Bezara

1400 m

87"3

1987

SELLADOR

York Minster-Dance Of The Hours

Jingle Bell

R. E. Ibarra

C. Morales

1400 m

87"1

1988

RANDY

Thunder Bold-Victoria Vista

La Fontonera

R. Torrealba

M. Azpúrua A.

1400 m

86"3

1989

DON FABIÁN

Countertrade-Royal Lady

Doña Félida

J. M. Palma

C. Cachazo

1400 m

86"2

1990

MI CHEMITO

His Holiness-Guanipa

Coquito

J. L. Rodríguez

G. Contini

1400 m

85"3

1991

SANTU PRETU

Flag Admiral-Cheeka Lodge

Don Fabián

J. V. Tovar

C. Cachazo

1400 m

84"1

1992

BETINHO

Thru A Straw-Hedging

Sr. H. Hernández

J. V. Tovar

A. Cioffi

1400 m

85"2

1993

MR. LAMB

Slewbop-Campana

Sr. L. Cordero

J. M. Toro

J. Ayala

1400 m

85"0

1994

DEMONS CLOAK

Demons Begone-Cloak (IV)

Memory

J. L. Verenzuela

M. Contini

1400 m

84"2

1995

TEMPLADO

Mazag-Lady Avie

Enllomar

A. A. Castillo

M. Vielma

1400 m

83"3

1996

LOMAXTI

On Retainer-Noble Sight

Agrop. Jumagalú

R. Bracho

A. López G.

1400 m

85"1

1997

REAL GITANO

Oceanic Dancer-Amazing Girl

Jenny y Luis

D. Valiente

M. Salswach

1400 m

85"1

1998

SAGTHUN

Sag Harbor-Thundra

María Blanca

B. Nieves

L. Cabrera U.

1400 m

84"4

1999

BLUE DEVIL

Too Many Notes-Traffic Smile

Corporación Naco

I. Rosendo

N. Vargas

1400 m

83"1

2000

HIGH LIÚ

Velcro Fly-Kirijet

High Liu

D. Centeno

F. D’angelo

1400 m

85"2

2001

SUPERVISOR

General Slew-Fabulada

Las Agujas

R. Sarmiento

R. Alemán Jr.

1400 m

83"2

2002

BOBY SERAF

Water Poet-Miss Concielo

San Gabriel

E. Jaramillo

Ant. Bellardi

1400 m

83"3

2003

DON COTE

General Slew-Rectora

Doña Amparo

R. Sarmiento

A. Catanese

1400 m

81”0

2004

LATINOINMENSO

General Slew-La Solana

Rembrandt

E. Jaramillo

G. Zerpa

1400 m

83"0

2005

DON ANTONIO

El Gran Sol-Montoyita

Los Lara

A. Finol

C. Cachazo

1400 m

83"4

2006

PIRLO

Solitary Vision-Spanish Star

Pirlo

A. Finol

Ant. Bellardi

1400 m

83"0

2007

EL GRAN CÉSAR

Synergetic-Mon Sagaz

Agrop. Los Alelíes

E. Martínez

Ant. Machado

1400 m

84"2

2008

FATHER LUIS

Copent Garden-Fire Classic

LF

J. E. Aranguren

R. Lanz

1400 m

83"4

2009

RÍO MATIYURE

Chayim-Please Me Please

Agrop. Los Alelíes

S. Robles

Ant. Machado

1400 m

83"3

2010

TONYSERAF

Águila Negra-Alondrina

San Gabriel

R. Rengifo

S. M. Domínguez

1400 m

83"4

2011

GRAN LEÓN

Put It Back-Our Dreamer (IV)

Emilio y Mathias

E. Jaramillo

F. Parilli

1400 m

85"4

2012

CORONADO PARK

Big Prairie-Cushlamachree

Montecristo

F. Arrieta

C. A. Arteaga

1400 m

86"0

2013

CAMINANTE NEGRO

Stalwartly-Roca Negra

San Gabriel

G. González

A. Serafini

1400 m

87"4

2014

REY TESA 

Jupiter Pluvius-Call Box

Haras La Mulera

A. A. Girón

J. R. Rojas

1400 m

84"2