Historial Clásico de Anécdotas Hípicas Venezolanas

CLÁSICO "ANTONIO JOSÉ DE SUCRE"

AÑO (Video)

GANADOR

PADRE-MADRE

PROPIETARIO

JINETE

ENTRENADOR

DIST.

TIEMPO

1951

ARAGUANEY

Lancewood-Light Vale

Don Carlos

P. A. Chapellín

J. R. Fernández

1400 m

93"0

1952

MARAQUERO

Maroc-Clairiere

Aro

E. Jara

A. Muñoz

1400 m

93"4

1953

CALANDRIA

El Hornero-Urraca

La Sierra

R. F. Méndez

J. Sosa

1400 m

93"0

1954

EL GRIEGO

Greek Warrior-Idealism (IV)

Miami

J. A. Sayago

G. Shamshoiam

1400 m

91"2

1955

TOLÓN

Seven Hearts-Santa (IV)

Cnel. J. Murillo

M. Moly

A. Jacial

1200 m

75"2

1956

DESPRECIADO

Ventanal-Molinera

Sandringham

G. Ávila

V. Catanese

1200 m

75"2

1957

LAVANDERO

Le Levandou-Patois (IV)

San Isidro

J. Bolívar

G. Andrade

1200 m

74"0

1958

REY MAGO

Hypocrite-Fetiche

Sr. F. De La Madriz

C. Cruz

S. Ledwith

1200 m

75"0

1959

GRADISCO

Show Ring-Gradara

Rey Gan

M. Camacaro

L. Márquez

1200 m

73"2

1960

HY D'OR

Hypocrite-Spliced

Sr. F. De La Madriz

J. Bolívar

S. Ledwith

1200 m

74"4

1961

POLIZÓN

Regalón-Baguette

Longchamps

A. Bracho

A. Muñoz

1200 m

74"4

1962

LAUNDERER

El Hornero-Patois

Karen Sissy

B. Moreira

D. Noguera M.

1200 m

74"0

1963

PRÓFUGO

Crimson Pet-Promesa

Mori-Barz

M. Camacaro

J. R. Fernández

1200 m

74"2

1964

ANTAR

Senegal-Repetition

Sayari

E. Aranzazu

D. Noguera M.

1200 m

74"1

1965

MARREY

Ballydonell-Gee O Gee (IV)

Almirante

E. Aranzazu

S. R. González

1200 m

75"2

1966

DÍSCOMO

Kings Hope-Anguille

Viglayape

G. Ávila

M. Iriza

1200 m

73"1

1967

ALGUACIL

Viviani-Quernmore

Alguacil

C. Pérez

D. Noguera M.

1200 m

73"4

1968

ASTRUM

Hylander-Repetition

Mara

B. Moreira

V. Catanese

1200 m

74"0

1969

SHARIF

Mighty Ocean-Gavina

Las Charas

A. Bellardi

A. Fernández A.

1200 m

73"0

1970

BLA BLA

Amastar-Singing Bridge (IV)

Bla Bla

B. Moreira

V. Catanese

1200 m

72"2

1971

ACAPULCO

Pollux-Ruby Royal (IV)

Silvia

J. L. Vargas

E. Azpúrua S.

1200 m

73"1

1972

NUREJEV

Oliverio-Francia

San Antón

J. E. Cruz

R. Payares

1200 m

74"3

1973

NAAR

Pasquín-Roja

Naverán

A. F. Parra

A. Mejía Ll.

1200 m

75"1

1974

PAPI

Solares-Aimar

Cal

H. Mendoza

C. Muñoz

1200 m

72"0

1975

LAVANDÍN

Lavandero-Maple Beauty

J. L. I.

H. Mendoza

M. Medina

1200 m

78"4

1976

EL POLICÍA

Cinnamon-Una Tapia

Rasil

A. F. Parra

C. Regalado

1300 m

79"2

1977

AUROREÑO

White Face-Pamtrice

Tuna

H. Pinto

M. Medina

1300 m

80"2

1978

KEMAL

Chieftain-Evernia (IV)

Chivacoa

J. V. Tovar

M. Ziadie

1300 m

80"0

1979

ROSCÓN

Princely Native-Fashion Revue (IV)

Car-Pa-Clau

B. Moreira

A. Colmenares

1300 m

77"2

1980

TROPIGOLD

McKenna's Gold-Tropicale

Trabucazo

J. V. Tovar

V. Muñoz

1400 m

85"0

1981

TINTORETO

Cinnamon-Arrullo II

Sr. R. Jiménez

J. L. Vargas

J. Pérez

1400 m

85"0

1982

REGALEALI

Native Majesty-Miss Cocada

Park Avenue

R. Bravo G.

V. Lombardi

1400 m

85"3

1983

THE IRON

Iron Ruler-Ferjima's Gem (IV)

Gry-Yon

J. V. Tovar

M. Medina

1400 m

87"1

1984

SINDAVAD

Inland Voyager-Corrineen

Sin

J. Padrón

J. Ayala

1400 m

86"0

1985

FRENCH DANCER

Spanish Dagger-Serua

Saltrón

J. V. Tovar

V. Catanese

1400 m

86"0

1986

REAL MADRID

Staunch Avenger-Serrate (IV)

Sr. L. Villarroel

M. Blanco

C. Morales

1400 m

87"0

1987

SELLADOR

York Minster-Dance Of The Hours

Jingle Bell

A. Guerrero

C. Morales

1400 m

87"2

1988

EL DE CHARLY

Irish Breeze-Lindrama

Santa Bárbara

J. L. Vargas

N. Vargas

1400 m

86"2

1989

DON FABIÁN

Countertrade-Royal Lady

Doña Félida

J. M. Palma

C. Cachazo

1400 m

86"2

1990

CHOLONFA

Golden Prospects-Jerezana

Sr. J. A. Delgado

G. González

A. Bezara

1400 m

84"4

1991

SANTU PRETU

Flag Admiral-Cheeka Lodge

Don Fabián

J. V. Tovar

C. Cachazo

1400 m

85"3

1992

FORT NASSAU

Erin Bright-Miss Yandy

Gurosova

D. Centeno

C. Morales

1400 m

85"2

1993

MR. JORGE

Slewbop-Bridal Queen

Anhergo II

J. L. Verenzuela

F. D’Angelo

1400 m

84"1

1994

PRINCIPADO

Slew Prince-Many Stitches

Mónaco

R. Rengifo

R. Garrido

1400 m

84"2

1995

TEMPLADO

Mazag-Lady Avie

Enllomar

J. V. Tovar

M. Vielma

1400 m

85"1

1996

SPOTTED KING

Inland Voyager-Concert Queen

Sr. A. De Luca

A. A. Castillo

J. C. Ávila

1400 m

85"1

1997

TRANSUR

Jack Of Clubs-Yellow Bow

Don Juan III

J. L. Verenzuela

A. López G.

1400 m

85"3

1998

SAGTHUN

Sag Harbor-Thundra

María Blanca

B. Nieves

L. Cabrera U.

1400 m

85"3

1999

KING ROBY

George Augustus-Mar De Paz

San Gabriel

C. A. Olivero

M. Contini

1400 m

84"2

2000

THIRTEEN

General Slew-Bandalara

Visur

J. J. Zerpa

I. Calixto

1400 m

84"0

2001

SUPERVISOR

General Slew-Fabulada

Las Agujas

R. Sarmiento

R. Alemán Jr.

1600 m

96"0

2002

BOBY SERAF

Water Poet-Miss Concielo

San Gabriel

E. Jaramillo

Ant. Bellardi

1600 m

95"2

2003

AMOR COBARDE

Traffic Street-Jacara

Gran Shaddai

E. Jaramillo

G. Zerpa

1600 m

95"0

2004

ALFA REAL

Alrayyih-Villa Real

Alfa

M. A. Meleán

R. Lanz

1600 m

95"4

2005

SOL BRILLANTE

Shawaf-Cuyagua

Quita y Pon

R. Rengifo

M. Contini

1600 m

94"4

2006

IL DIVO

Shawaf-Treasured Moment

Crisaor-Gadu

E. Jaramillo

J. Ayala

1600 m

94"4

 

 

 

No se corrió

 

 

 

 

2008

CHAROL

Sagthun-Charleston

María Blanca

E. Jaramillo

M. Cortez

1600 m

96"3

2009

RÍO MATIYURE

Chayim-Please Me Please

Agrop. Los Alelíes I

S. Robles

Ant. Machado

1600 m

97"4

2010

MR. PISTACHO

Documentary-Marena Slew

Del Sar

R. Sarmiento

A. Delgado

1600 m

97"0

2011

LOVE AND MUSIC

Music School-Rosalba Amor

Good Time I

R. Chirinos

C. A. Arteaga

1600 m

98"4

2012

ENMASCARADO

AP Xcellent-Cheeks

Legal

J. C. Rodríguez

A. Traversa

1600 m

96"3

2013

AN SERAFINI

More Than Ready-Gipsy Lore (IV)

San Gabriel

S. González

A. Serafini

1600 m

97"2

2014

BLUE BLACK

Aristocrat-Hello Girlfriend

Don Rafael V

R. Bracho

A. Traversa

1600 m

100"0

2015

QUARTERBACK

Biloxi Palace-Valldemossa

Ruffian

L. Reyes R.

J. F. D'Angelo

1600 m

100"3