Historial Clásico de Anécdotas Hípicas Venezolanas

CLÁSICO "CAVEPRO"

AÑO (Video)

GANADOR

PADRE-MADRE

PROPIETARIO

JINETE

ENTRENADOR

DIST.

TIEMPO

1970

CANELO

Prairie Emblem-Ardid

Baby One

G. Ávila

M. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

125"2

1971

CANELO

Prairie Emblem-Ardid

Baby One

C. Pérez

A. Piñango

2000 m

129"3

1972

EL CORSARIO

Wa Wa Cy-Real Number (IV)

El Corsario

A. F. Parra

E. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

125"4

1973

INTELIGENTE

Stevward-Aly Bomb (IV)

Histel

J. L. Vargas

M. Ziadie

2000 m

129"2

1974

SEGULA C

Ky Pioneer-Swap Pudding (IV)

Los Cambeiro

J. E. Cruz

L. Petrash

2000 m

125"0

1975

ARAÑAZO

Viclaro-Mayonesa

26 de Julio

J. V. Tovar

D. Noguera M.

2000 m

128"4

1976

VICTORIOSO

Erudite II-Karen

Salgo Bien

R. Rodríguez M.

R. Salazar

2000 m

128"2

1977

VICTORIOSO

Erudite II-Karen

Salgo Bien

R. Ferrer

R. Salazar

2000 m

129"4

1978

AUROREÑO

White Face-Pamtrice

Tuna

A. F. Parra

M. Medina

2000 m

125"3

1979

AUROREÑO

White Face-Pamtrice

Tuna

H. Pinto

M. Medina

2000 m

128"2

1980

PLANIFICADOR

Throne Room-Hidden Meaning II

El Pollo

R. T. Chávez

J. Balzán U.

2000 m

125"1

1981

BIG SECRET

Wa Wa Cy-Termagant

Big Secret

L. Martín

A. Colmenares

2000 m

124"4

1982

PENMARIK

Personality-Custrel (IV)

Chivacoa

G. Ávila

M. Ziadie

2000 m

126"4

1983

SALT LAKE

Shantallah-Come December

Mi Amor

M. Blanco

I. Calixto

2000 m

126"3

1984

INDUDABLE

Gummo-Sally Laing (IV)

Valecito

A. F. Parra

J. Ayala

2000 m

125"3

1985

MANTLE

Faraway Son-Island Pool (IV)

Jingle Bell

D. Valiente

M. Medina

2000 m

128"3

1986

WINTON

Transworld-Rate Of Return (IV)

Luxor

J. V. Tovar

D. Pérez

2000 m

126"3

1987

GABRIELLE

Motatán-Lisas Desiree

Saltrón

C. W. Pérez

V. Urbina

1800 m

117"2

1988

LLAMARADA

Vengeful-Iraní

Dr. R. López Q.

G. González

R. López Q.

1800 m

113"4

1989

ADMIRACIÓN

Galeno-Despoina

Agrovigarca

R. Bravo G.

M. Oirdobro

1800 m

116"0

1990

VENIZ

Auraria-Kelly's Colleen

Avi-Yeb

J. L. Verenzuela

D. Pérez

1800 m

115"3

1991

CLIMALBA

Climatic-Albur

Climalba

R. Torrealba

I. Hassan

1800 m

113"4

1992

RIVA'S BABY

Buckfinder-Riva Lark (IV)

Luxor

J. V. Tovar

D. Pérez

1800 m

111"2

1993

DESPRECIADA

Inland Voyager-Bandolera

Los Pinos

J. L. Verenzuela

A. López G.

1800 m

112"2

1994

KATINA

Inland Voyager-Linda Raza

Agrop. Maipure

J. L. Verenzuela

F. D’Angelo

1800 m

112"0

 

 

 

No se corrió 

 

 

 

 

2008

PERFECT TOUCH

Slaytheodds-Endiablada

Visur

J. J. Zerpa

I. Calixto

1200 m

71”3

2009

JORGE PRINCE

Solitary Vision-I'm Classified

Gadu

E. Pérez

A. Catanese

1200 m

71”4

2010

JAVIJAS

Abduction-Banderilla

Acosta-Crisaor

E. Jaramillo

Ant. Bellardi

1200 m

73"1

2011

SINÁN

Synergetic-Miss Yhobell

Los Barreto

M. A. Meleán

A. Campos

1200 m

72"4

2012

TÍO MOROCHO

Eurosilver-Extra Innings (IV)

García Petion

J. E. Aranguren

J. C. Ávila

1200 m

72"2

2013

EMIR GABRIEL

Santón-La Avispa

Grupo Amnca

M. Meneses

H. Correia

1200 m

74"2

2014

REY TESA

Jupiter Pluvius-Call Box

Haras La Mulera

A. A. Girón

J. R. Rojas

1200 m

71"2

2015

QUARTERBACK

Biloxi Palace-Valldemossa

Ruffian

L. Reyes R.

J. F. D'Angelo

1200 m

72"3

2016

MANUSCRITO

Mr. Mistoffelees-Latinoamérica

Fantasía-Albarrán

J. Lugo

F. Parilli

1200 m

73"3