Historial Clásico de Anécdotas Hípicas Venezolanas

CLÁSICO "COMPARACIÓN"

AÑO (Video)

GANADOR

PADRE-MADRE

PROPIETARIO

JINETE

ENTRENADOR

DIST.

TIEMPO

1961

POLIZÓN

Regalón-Baguette

Longchamps

A. Bracho

A. Muñoz

1400 m

85"2

1962

NOCHE DEL SUR

Kings Hope-Southern Eve

Crimson Pet

J. E. Cruz

L. Padilla

1400 m

87"1

1963

PRÓFUGO

Crimson Pet-Promesa

Mon Barz

M. Camacaro

J. R. Fernández

1400 m

87"0

1964

ANTAR

Senegal-Repetition

Sayaní

B. Moreira

A. Mejía Ll.

1400 m

89"4

1965

SIGLO VEINTE

Brown Rambler-Better Twenty

Giler

F. García

H. Mora

1400 m

86"0

1966

DÍSCOMO

Kings Hope-Anguille

Viglayape

G. Ávila

M. Iriza

1400 m

87"4

1967

LA MENOR

Tarareo-Mocosita

E y C

J. L. Vargas

D. Noguera

1400 m

87"2

1968

TORBELLINO

Tudor-La Guise

Coquivacoa

A. Bellardi

M. Ziadie

1400 m

87"0

1969

PAV-NE

Colirrojo-Pussycat

Gold Hat

E. H. Bouley

J. Nuñez

1400 m

85"2

1970

BLA BLA

Amastar-Singing Bridge (IV)

Bla Bla

B. Moreira

V. Catanese

1400 m

85"2

1971

EL CORSARIO

Wa Wa Cy-Real Number (IV)

El Corsario

B. Moreira

E. Azpúrua S.

1400 m

85"2

1972

TESSA

Tradewood-Grande Etoile

Chivacoa

N. L. Romero

M. Ziadie

1400 m

86"3

1973

PALDILLAR

Jolly Warren-La Camborio

Chiripa

H. Rengifo

A. Fernández A.

1400 m

87"3

1974

GUASIPATI

Scratch-Sun Bomb

Guayana

J. C. Piñero

D. Noguera

1400 m

85"3

1975

EL AVENTURERO

Gay Glory-Trip Home

Los Aventureros

A. F. Parra

V. Catanese

1400 m

85"0

1976

MOTATÁN

Snow Cold-Florista

Saltrón

J. V. Tovar

R. Payares

1400 m

86"4

1977

AUROREÑO

White Face-Pamtrice

Tuna

H. Pinto

M. Medina

1400 m

88"0

1978

KEMAL

Chieftain-Evernia (IV)

Chivacoa

J. V. Tovar

M. Ziadie

1400 m

85"2

1979

AVIRÓN

Ups-Chumaceira II (IV)

Alfar

J. Márquez

J. Pérez

1400 m

85"4

1980

JAIMIQUÍ

Tradewood-Jacinta

Chivacoa

R. Wloka

D. Pérez

1600 m

98"0

1981

PUDIENTE

Gentleman's Word-Pudding Lane

Mi Amor

J. V. Tovar

I. Calixto

1600 m

98"1

1982

VARI YATA

Valid Appeal-The Countess (IV)

Sonia

J. V. Tovar

M. Ziadie

1600 m

97"3

1983

THE IRON

Iron Ruler-Ferjima's Gem (IV)

Gry-Yon

J. V. Tovar

M. Medina

1600 m

99"0

1984

HOT ACTION

Needles N’ Pens-India Rosa

Trini

H. Pinto

M. Medina

1600 m

99"1

1985

EPIC WAR

Epic Junior-Warring Lady

Loschad

R. Huerta

J. E. Benedetti

1600 m

98"2

1986

BATIENTE

Inland Voyager-Signoria

N.H.B.

J. V. Tovar

J. Ayala

1600 m

100"3

1987

EPIC BARRÉ

Epic Junior-Cumanesa

Parchín

J. V. Tovar

G. Contini

1600 m

97"2

1988

AZÓCAR

York Minster-Flying Merry

Guillén

R. E. Ibarra

C. Morales

1600 m

99"0

1989

NEVERS

Motatán-A. J's Aunt

Tol-Liw

J. L. Verenzuela

A. Fernández A.

1600 m

98"3

1990

TEODOCIO

Big Survey-Tendencia

Tercio

J. V. Tovar

Gmo. Parra

1600 m

98"4

1991

CATIRE BELLO

Inland Voyager-Pink Screen

Ilusión

D. Valiente

I. Calixto

1600 m

96"3

1992

CANGUA

Mantle-Anwar's Dream

Ñañaña

J. G. Bracho

M. Azpúrua A.

1600 m

98"2

1993

COLOSAL

North Parallel-Torrestrella

Agrop. Maipure

D. Quintero

K. D’Angelo

1600 m

97"2

1994

PRINCIPADO

Slew Prince-Many Stitches

Mónaco

R. Rengifo

R. Garrido

1600 m

98"0

1995

TEMPLADO

Mazag-Lady Avie

Enllomar

J. L. Rodríguez

M. Vielma

1600 m

97"1

 

No se corrió

1997

DOMINGOS

Catire Bello-Under Fire

Mar-Gor

J. J. Zerpa

A. ElJesser

1600 m

97"2

1998

SAGTHUN

Sag Harbor-Thundra

María Blanca

B. M. Nieves

L. Cabrera U.

1600 m

94"4

1999

MY OWN BUSINESS

Voyageur-Word Medley

Fantasía-Albarrán

A. A. Castillo

Ant. Bellardi

1600 m

97"1

2000

CORISCO

Burkaan-Memories Of Spring

Corisco

C. A. Olivero

G. Delgado

1600 m

96"3

2001

SUPERVISOR

General Slew-Fabulada

Las Agujas

R. Sarmiento

R. Alemán Jr.

1600 m

95"4

2002

ARZAK

Eméritus-Alyeska

Papá Juan

M. A. Meleán

J. Ayala

1600 m

95"4

2003

TITE

Voyageur-Meiga

Tite-Loy

S. González

G. Delgado

1600 m

94"4

2004

BLUE SECRET

Water Poet-Racing Queen

Sind. Sangre Azul

A. Finol

G. Delgado

1600 m

96"3

2005

SOL BRILLANTE

Shawaf-Cuyagua

Quita y Pon

R. Rengifo

M. Contini

1600 m

95"1

2006

IL DIVO

Shawaf-Treasured Moment

Crisaor-Gadu

E. Jaramillo

J. Ayala

1600 m

93"4

2007

EL GRAN CÉSAR

Synergetic-Mon Sagaz

Agrop. Los Alelíes

E. Martínez

A. Machado

1600 m

95"4

2008

BAMBERA

Water Poet-Bella Fabiana

Paula C

E. Pérez

G. Delgado

1600 m

95"3

2009

RÍO MATIYURE

Chayim-Please Me Please

Agrop. Los Alelíes

S. Robles

A. Machado

1600 m

96"3

2010

IL MACCHIATO

Dehere-Village Queen (IV)

Iroscir I

J. C.Rodríguez

P. Materán

1600 m

98"1

2011

EL DE CHINÉ

Biloxi Palace-Frances In Command

Monte Piedad

Y. Suárez

J. C. Ávila

1600 m

96"4

2012

ACCIÓN NOCTURNA

Olympic-Miss Red Love

Inversiones Gizem

R. Chirinos

J. R. Rojas

1600 m

99"3

2013

PRINCESA SOFÍA

Taconeo-Silvermount

Sport Services I

R. Sarmiento

G. Delgado

1600 m

99"1