Historial Clásico de Anécdotas Hípicas Venezolanas

CLÁSICO "CRÍA NACIONAL"

AÑO (Video)

GANADOR

PADRE-MADRE

PROPIETARIO

JINETE

ENTRENADOR

DIST.

TIEMPO

1956

ABOLENGO

Malhablado-Canvasback

Been-Dizzy

H. Revello

E. López

2400 m

159"2

1957

MARAQUERO

Maroc-Clairiere

Aro

J. Bolívar

A. Muñoz

2400 m

162"1

1958

LAVANDERO

Le Lavandou-Patois (IV)

K.O.P.A.

P. J. González

G. Andrade

2400 m

159"3

1959

CANARIO

El Hornero-My Own

Chamariapa

M. Camacaro

R. Salazar

2400 m

152"2

1960

LAVANDERO

Le Lavandou-Patois (IV)

K.O.P.A.

J. E. Cruz

G. Andrade

2400 m

159"2

1961

LLUVIA

Brown Rambler-Flo Hope

Panadera

J. Bolívar

M. Palumbo

2400 m

155"0

1962

PERRY MASON

Hylander-Presumed

Sandringham

G. Avila

V. Catanese

2400 m

155"3

1963

ROMPEMAR

Tried and True-Caracal

Papá Juan

B. Moreira

A. Colmenares

2400 m

156"1

1964

ROMPEMAR

Tried and True-Caracal

Papá Juan

W. Carrión

A. Colmenares

2400 m

154"2

1965

EL GUILLO

Tuscany-Dhow (IV)

Coquito

L. Bolívar

M. Ziadie

2400 m

156"2

1966

SOCOPÓ

Riojano-Ya Se Rie

Cachemira

L. Bolívar

M. Azpúrua S.

2400 m

152"0

1967

FAROLÓN

Phare-Llanera

Mitiboy

C. Pérez

J. Núñez

2400 m

152"3

1968

CANELO

Prairie Emblem-Ardid

Baby One

J. L. Vargas

E. Azpúrua S.

2400 m

151"3

1969

MATURÍN

Koppernik-Patois

Aguasay

M. Lira

E. Betancourt

2400 m

151"4

1970

CANELO

Prairie Emblem-Ardid

Baby One

A. F. Parra

E. Azpúrua S.

2400 m

154"3

1971

OMÁN

Viviani-Villarrica

Hélice

R. Ferrer

V. Muñoz

2400 m

155"2

1972

ARRECIFE

Greek Sailor-Coral Key

Arrecife

R. Ferrer

G. Contini

2400 m

153"0

1973

EL CORSARIO

Wa Wa Cy-Real Number (IV)

El Corsario

J. Rodríguez

E. Azpúrua S.

2400 m

157"0

1974

EL CORSARIO

Wa Wa Cy-Real Number (IV)

El Corsario

G. Avila

V. Catanese

2400 m

151"0

1975

GUASIPATI

Scratch-Sun Bomb

Guayana

G. Avila

D. Noguera

2400 m

155"4

1976

NISO

Brissenden-Laura II

Sr. A. Guilarte

A. Guerrero

M. Ziadie

2400 m

158"3

1977

ARTURO B

Corrobori-Amorous

Corroborí

A. F. Parra

M. Medina

2400 m

157"2

1978

TORREJÓN

Sadair-C'est Cela (IV)

Abi-Car-Ben

B. Moreira

A. Colmenares

2400 m

154"1

1979

NEGRESCO

Polyfoto-Klairenne (IV)

La Quebrada

E. Lamas

J. Ayala

2400 m

151"0

1980

SWEET CANDY

Bold And Brave-Thehexess (IV)

Eureka

J. Márquez

A. Colmenares

2400 m

152"1

1981

BIG SECRET

Wa Wa Cy-Termagant

Big Secret

L. Martín

A. Colmenares

2400 m

152"3

1982

TRINYCAROL

Velvet Cap-Ormera

Lusán

B. Moreira

G. Contini

2400 m

154"2

1983

RONÁN

Sir Jason-No New Key (IV)

Valecito

J. Padrón

J. Ayala

2400 m

154"1

1984

KABAKÁN

Le Notre-Blossom Face

Saltrón

P. Monterrey

V. Lombardi

2400 m

152"0

1985

MANTLE

Faraway Son-Island Pool (IV)

Jingle Bell

D. Valiente

M. Medina

2400 m

155"1

1986

WINTON

Transworld-Rate Of Return (IV)

Luxor

J. V. Tovar

D. Pérez

2000 m

127"4

1987

ARAGONERO

Gentleman's Word-La Clem

Sacedón

R. Torrealba

A. Bezara

2000 m

126"3

1988

EPIC BARRE

Epic Junior-Cumanesa

Parchín

J. V. Tovar

G. Contini

2000 m

128"1

1989

RAY RUNNER

Lassington-Dolly's Dee Dee

Quita y Pon

R. E. Ibarra

A. Bezara

2000 m

127"3

1990

IRON PARTS

The Iron-Ruabon

Lumavit

J. V. Tovar

G. Contini

2000 m

127"3

1991

LANCE

Renovador-Daralumi

Mirada

G. González

M. Oirdobro

2000 m

127"4

1992

CATIRE BELLO

Inland Voyager-Pink Screen

Ilusión

D. Valiente

I. Calixto

2000 m

126"1

1993

TA' FINO

Irish Breeze-Open Sky

Vanona

R. Bracho

J. A. Contreras

2000 m

125"0

1994

TA' FINO

Irish Breeze-Open Sky

Vanona

R. Bracho

J. A. Contreras

2000 m

126"2

1995

SIR FLIER

Volantín-Above Superior

Carusa

R. Sarmiento

A. López G.

2000 m

124"3

1996

DEMONS CLOAK

Demons Begone-Cloak (IV)

Memory

A. García P.

M. Contini

2000 m

123"1

1997

JIB DANCER

Classical Dancer-Marimoni

Jib Dancer

A. A. Castillo

J. Ayala

2000 m

123"1

1998

RAEN

Persevered-Polar News

Raén

E. Jaramillo

J. Ayala

2000 m

126"2

1999

ROMMERPAZ

Northern Smartee-Via Rome (IV)

Sr. A. Paz

E. Jaramillo

J. Ayala

2000 m

124"0

2000

MY OWN BUSINESS

Voyageur-Word Medley

Fantasía-Albarrán

C. A. Olivero

A. Bellardi

2000 m

121"4

2001

AL BORAK

Slewbop-Dawn Clear

W.A.M.

E. Jaramillo

M. Ziadie A.

2000 m

124"1

2002

GRAN ABUELO

Le Voyageur-Cloak

Los Grandes

R. Bracho

G. Delgado

2000 m

123"2

2003

ÁGUILA NEGRA

Water Poet-Bella Di Notte

San Gabriel

A. A. Castillo

R. D'Angelo

2000 m

122"2

2004

SIBARITA

Slew Prince-Cloak

Guyi

S. González

D. Pérez

2000 m

124"1

2005

POLO GROUNDS

Macau-Sakichima

Black Label

E. Jaramillo

C. Regalado S.

2000 m

123"3

2006

PAPÁ LUCAS

Grace Of Darby-Greek Fiesta

Las Limas

C. R. Acosta

C. Cachazo

2000 m

123"2

2007

TACONEO

Water Poet-Alondra Belle

Paula C

E. Jaramillo

G. Delgado

2000 m

126"4

2008

EL GRAN CÉSAR

Synergetic-Mon Sagaz

Agrop. Los Alelíes

S. González

A. Machado

2000 m

121"3

2009

HARRIMAN

American Halo-Lady Nelbel

Ferálico

L. Reyes R.

M. A. Dominguez

2000 m

120"4

2010

WATER JET

Water Poet-Fleet Jet

El Fantasma

E. Jaramillo

G. Delgado

2000 m

124"0

2011

TONYSERAF

Águila Negra-Alondrina

Mis Tres Hijos

S. González

M. A. Dominguez

2000 m

124"3

2012

EL CAMINANTE

My Own Business-Roca Negra

Doña Tita

L. Reyes R.

O. González

2000 m

123"2

2013

TURKONI

Marconi-Turkois Lady

María Blanca

E. Jaramillo

R. Lanz

2000 m

126"1

2014

MY RUNNING MATE

Big Prairie-Cenza

Azatlán

M. J. Meleán

C. A. Arteaga

2000 m

126"0

2015

QUICK MANÍ

Champlain-Blue Secret

La Invasión

E. Jaramillo

J. C. Ávila

2000 m

126"2

2016

OCEAN BAY

Golden Spikes-Stellar Babe

Ocean Bay

A. García P.

R. García M.

2000 m

125"2