Historial Clásico de Anécdotas Hípicas Venezolanas

CLÁSICO "JOCKEY CLUB DE VENEZUELA"

AÑO (Video)

GANADOR

PADRE-MADRE

PROPIETARIO

JINETE

ENTRENADOR

DIST.

TIEMPO

1943

ROBBY

Alan Breck-Rossy Princess (Arg)

Sra. C. de Azpúrua

L. Pincay

R. Quiroga

2000 m

129"2

1944

CASCABEL

Puro Habano-Skitish (Arg)

Fernández y Mendoza

E. Ustariz

M. Suarez

2000 m

131"0

1945

INCAUTO

Alan Breck-Incauta (Arg)

Sra. M. de Maestre

L. Pincay

A. Peluffo

2000 m

130"0

1946

STROMBOLI

Foxglove-Stro (Arg)

Guabinita

A. Gutiérrez

J. García

2000 m

130"0

1947

IMPULSIVO

Baber Shah-Ibiza (Arg)

Barboza y Neri

J. R. Becerra

J. Neri R.

2000 m

129"0

1948

SIETE BRAVO

Jolly Eyes-Sigla (Uru)

Peco

R. F. Méndez

M. Martínez

2000 m

123"4

1949

CAIMÁN

Full Sail-Ramilla (Arg)

Sr. A. Abilahoud

C. Cruz

E. Cáceres

2000 m

125"0

1950

SUD OSCURO

Firmament-Mala Seña (Chi)

Sr. H. Otero V.

R. Bustamante

J. Castro R.

2000 m

125"3

1951

HYLANDER

Hyperion-Herringbone (Ing)

Sandringham

R. Bustamante

A. Algarbe

2000 m

127"3

1952

REGALÓN

Filón-Rubia (Arg)

Sr. A. Abilahoud

J. E. Cruz

R. de Tarragon

2000 m

126"4

1953

INTEGRO

Petrarca-Ixía (Arg)

Monagas

J. E. Cruz

J. R. Fernández

2000 m

127"0

1954

COLOSO

Arkina II-Tauca (Arg)

Sr. A. Abilahoud

J. E. Cruz

A. E. Elnen

2000 m

129"1

1955

EL GRIEGO

Greek Warrior-Idealism (IV)

Miami

M. Camacaro

G. Shamshoiam

2000 m

131"2

1956

PRÉNDASE

Embrujo-Brownie (Arg)

Maria del Carmen

A. Gutiérrez

A. S. Alvariza

2000 m

124"0

1957

PETARE

Moslem-Collette (Arg)

Coquito

C. Pérez

M. Torrealba

2000 m

126"0

1958

PETARE

Moslem-Collette (Arg)

Coquito

C. Pérez

J. Cadore

2000 m

126"0

1959

PENSILVANIA

Sideral-Minnesota (Arg)

Mary Ann C.A.

J. Araya

V. Clyne

2000 m

125"1

1960

PENSILVANIA

Sideral-Minnesota (Arg)

Mary Ann C.A.

R. Bustamante

V. Clyne

2000 m

125"3

1961

CAMBUR

Branding-Easter Egg (Arg)

Sr. H. Lander

C. Pérez

M. Ziadie

2000 m

124"0

1962

PRIMORDIAL

Mirontón-Clotilde (Arg)

Pompeya

L. Pincay

S. Ledwith

2000 m

125"1

1963

OLIVER

Oliverio-Guayanca (Arg)

Leomar

M. Barra

M. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

124"0

1964

RIMEL

At Home-Rígida (Arg)

Solimar

R. D. Guzmán

G. Andrade

2000 m

128"2

1965

ARABIAN SUN

Arabian Night-Palmadita (Arg)

Mary Ann C.A.

L. Pincay

S. Ledwith

2000 m

128"2

1966

CHATEAUBRIAND

Chivalry II-Petronila (Arg)

Raga

G. Avila

D. Noguera M.

2000 m

126"0

1967

CORROBORÍ

Tapuia-Cirenaica (Uru)

Corroborí

R. Cortez

V. Catanese

2000 m

126"4

1968

LE NOTRE

Jardiniere II-Roseland (Arg)

Saltrón

M. Barra

M. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

125"3

1969

PARAJE

Magabit-Pachorra (Arg)

Ren-Car

C. Pérez

D. Noguera M.

2000 m

126"2

1970

EJEMPLO

Guatán-Eclusa (Arg)

Los Samanes

G. Avila

D. Noguera M.

2000 m

127"0

1971

STRAIGHTWAY

Montparnasse-Straight Winner (Arg)

Macipin

A. F. Parra

M. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

123"3

1972

CHATIMENT

Cardington King-Foutee (Arg)

Papá Juan

J. L. Vargas

A. Colmenares

2000 m

126"4

1973

CHATIMENT

Cardington King-Foutee (Arg)

Papá Juan

J. E. Cruz

A. Colmenares

2000 m

128"1

1974

ARGUMENTO

Argur-Madre Cuá (Arg)

Reconquista

N. L. Romero

J. R. Fernández

2000 m

127"4

1975

SET N' GO

Sette Bello-Le Amerigo (USA)

Ajir

E. Villalobos

M. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

126"2

1976

PAPI

Solares-Aimar

Cal

J. C. Piñero

C. Muñoz

2000 m

129"4

1977

ARTURO B

Corroborí-Amorous

Corrobori

J. C. Piñero

M. Medina

2000 m

129"1

1978

TORREJÓN

Sadair-C'est Cela (IV)

Abi-Car-Ben

B. Moreira

A. Colmenares

2000 m

126"0

1979

PARA RATO

Gateway-Roca Negra

Pa’ Rato

J. V. Tovar

D. Pérez

2000 m

126"4

1980

SWEET CANDY

Bold And Brave-Thehexess (IV)

Valencia

J. Márquez

A. Colmenares

2000 m

125"1

1981

TAJOREAL

Reason For Boozen-Futility

Amistad

J. L. Vargas

R. T. Rodríguez

2000 m

125"0

1982

TAJOREAL

Reason For Boozen-Futility

Amistad

J. V. Tovar

R. T. Rodríguez

2000 m

127"1

1983

SALT LAKE

Shantallah-Come December

Mi Amor

M. Blanco

I. Calixto

2000 m

126"4

1984

SKY ROAD

Kennedy Road-Skytop (IV)

Sr. V. Rada

J. V. Tovar

M. Medina

2000 m

128"0

1985

MANTLE

Faraway Son-Island Pool (IV)

Jingle Bell

D. Valiente

M. Medina

2000 m

127"3

1986

WINTON

Transworld-Rate Of Return (IV)

Luxor

J. V. Tovar

D. Pérez

2000 m

128"4

1987

ARAGONERO

Gentleman's Word-La Clem

Sacedón

R. Torrealba

A. Bezara

1800 m

112"2

1988

THE OTHER

York Minster-Niña Belén

The Queen

R. Bracho

I. Calixto

1800 m

116"0

1989

ESCALAFÓN

Negresco-Escala

Madrugada

M. Blanco

J. Ayala

1800 m

112"2

1990

RANDY

Thunder Bold-Victoria Vista

La Fontonera

R. Rengifo

M. Azpúrua A.

1800 m

115"0

1991

TAL VEZ

El Isiro-Atlanta

Bien Pagá

A. F. Parra

C. Morales

1800 m

112"1

1992

SUN MAGIC

Inland Voyager-Embalada

Sun Uno

J. M. Toro

J. Ayala

1800 m

113"2

1993

SIR FLIER

Volantín-Above Superior

Carusa

D. Valiente

A. López G.

1800 m

111"2

1994

TRAMPOLÍN

Inland Voyager-Earel

Hipoven

Rich. Ibarra

R. Carbonell

1800 m

111"2

1995

LUCKY METAL

Jack Of Clubs-Algodonal

Lady And Me

A. García

A. López G.

1800 m

111"0

1996

DEMONS CLOAK

Demons Begone-Cloak (IV)

Memory

A. A. Castillo

M. Contini

1800 m

113"3

1997

PEDERNAL

Inland Voyager-Bridal Queen

B.T.

R. Torrealba

J. Ayala

1800 m

113"3

1998

RAEN

Persevered-Polar News

Raén

A. A. Castillo

J. Ayala

1800 m

112"1

1999

HURACÁN DAVID

Roberto’s Dancer-One For Livermore

Rahi

D. Valiente

M. Contini

1800 m

110"4

2000

HERCOLUBUS

Slewbop-Bold Right

Anielui

J. J. Zerpa

I. Calixto

1800 m

112"0

2001

GRAN NONO

Mazag-Actrice

Los Grandes

E. Jaramillo

G. Delgado

1800 m

110"4

2002

GRAN HERMANO

Colonial Affair-Luminarias (IV)

Los Grandes

I. Rosendo

G. Delgado

1800 m

111"2

2003

LUCKYLUCIANO

Keratoid-Peggy Parker

Siete Rayo

R. Sarmiento

U. Capella

1800 m

108”4

2004

MR. SERAFINI

George Augustus-Amandina

San Gabriel

A. A. Castillo

R. D’Angelo

1800 m

109"3

2005

SIBARITA

Slew Prince-Cloak

Guyi

S. González

D. Pérez

1800 m

110"3

2006

 FLEMING

Water Poet-Battle Dream

Quita y Pon

R. Bracho

Ant. Bellardi

1800 m

109”3

2007

 TACONEO

Water Poet-Alondra Belle

Paula C

R. Bracho

G. Delgado

1800 m

110”3

2008

SAMBUCA

Seek Smartly-Miss Cecyvick

T.A. & A.A.

F. Jara

G. Rojas

1800 m

110"1

2009

KING SERAF

Water Poet-Amandina Lady

San Gabriel

R. Sarmiento

R. D’Angelo

1800 m

108”2

2010

SAN NICOLÁS

Grace Of Darby-Iah

Santa Claus

R. Ordoñez

A. Catanese

1800 m

112”2

2011

TATO ZETA

Thunder Gulch-Risotto (IV)

Los Amigos

R. Bracho

J. C. Ávila

1800 m

111"3

2012

SQUEZZE PLAY

Gran Hermano-Very Happy

Milagritos

I. Pimentel Jr.

J. G. Bolívar

1800 m

110"3

2013

KING CARLOS JUAN

Shaniko-Shocktics (IV)

Santanita

Eder Martínez

C. A. Arteaga

1800 m

112"0

2014

LOVE AND MUSIC

Music School-Rosalba Amor

Good Time I

J. Aray

C. A. Arteaga

1800 m

111"0

Hasta 1958 se denominó Clausura