Historial Clásico de Anécdotas Hípicas Venezolanas

CLÁSICO "JOSÉ MARÍA VARGAS"

AÑO (Video)

GANADOR

PADRE-MADRE

PROPIETARIO

JINETE

ENTRENADOR

DIST.

TIEMPO

1960

DIAMELA

Mighty Ocean-Fiesole

Musipán

B. Moreira

A. Jacial

2000 m

126"2

1961

LAVANDERO

Le Levandou-Patois (IV)

KOPA

R. Bustamante

G. Andrade

2000 m

126"3

1962

LLUVIA

Brown Rambler-Flo Hope

Panadera

B. Moreira

A. España

2000 m

126"4

1963

POLIZÓN

Regalón-Baguette

Longchamps

J. E. Cruz

A. Muñoz

2000 m

128"2

1964

ROMPEMAR

Tried And True-Caracal

Papa Juan

B. Moreira

A. Colmenares

2000 m

127"0

1965

ROMPEMAR

Tried And True-Caracal

Papa Juan

W. Carrión

A. Colmenares

2000 m

130"4

1966

PRÓFUGO

Crimson Pet-Promesa

Ambar

L. Pincay

J. R. Fernández

2000 m

130"0

1967

COLOMBINA

Hypocrite-Carlota Corday

Juliac

C. Pérez

V. Catanese

2000 m

126"4

1968

TITÁN

Pierobello-Sword Point

María Blanca

R. D. Guzmán

V. Catanese

2000 m

128"0

1969

FAROLÓN

Phare-Llanera

Mitiboy

W. Carrión

J. Núñez

2000 m

128"1

1970

MATURÍN

Koppernik-Patois

Aguasay

J. E. Cruz

M. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

127"3

1971

DON LUIS

Eros-Flamenca

La Sabina

R. Cortéz

A. Mejía Ll.

2000 m

127"1

1972

DON LUIS

Eros-Flamenca

La Sabina

C. Pérez

E. Villalobos

2000 m

128"4

1973

INTELIGENTE

Stevward-Aly Bomb (IV)

Histel

G. Avila

M. Ziadie

2000 m

129"2

1974

SILBIDO

Jesterson-Double Hoop (IV)

Carolina Rosa

J. Rodríguez

G. Contini

2000 m

130"2

1975

INTELIGENTE

Stevward-Aly Bomb (IV)

Histel

A. Rosillo

M. Ziadie

2000 m

127"2

1976

GRAN TIRO

Gilleto-Edwige

Tiro

J. Rodríguez

A. Algarbe

2000 m

130"0

1977

VICTORIOSO

Erudite II-Karen

Salgo Bien

A. Rosillo

R. Salazar

2000 m

131"0

1978

EL AVENTURERO

Gay Glory-Trip Home

Los Aventureros

R. Ferrer

V. Catanese

2000 m

130"3

1979

AUROREÑO

White Face-Pamtrice

Tuna

J. Rodríguez

M. Medina

2000 m

125"3

1980

NEGRESCO

Polyfoto-Klairenne (IV)

La Quebrada

A. F. Parra

J. Ayala

2000 m

126"1

1981

POLLITO

Irish Brigade-La Farfala

Audacia

H. Pinto

E. Villalobos

2000 m

125"2

1982

BIG SECRET

Wa Wa Cy-Termagant

Big Secret

L. Martín

A. Colmenares

2000 m

126"2

1983

TRINYCAROL

Velvet Cap-Ormera

Lusán

B. Moreira

G. Contini

2000 m

128"0

1984

LAUSSENDEN

Brissenden-Laureole

Laureole

D. Valiente

M. Medina

2000 m

128"4

1985

GIOVANOTTO

Gentleman's Word-Avemora

Argentino

J. M. Toro

J. R. Fernández

2000 m

131"3

1986

TIO CHEO

Guapo-La Lucense

Del T. Ch.

J. V. Tovar

Gmo. Parra

1600 m

98"3

1987

MANTLE

Faraway Son-Island Pool (IV)

Super Horse

A. F. Parra

C. Morales

2200 m

143"0

1988

GUILLERMAZO

Mohicano II-Avestruz

Argentino

R. E. Ibarra

Gmo. Parra

2200 m

144"4

1989

MONTE ROJO

Mount Denali-Red Rose

Yosolo

A. F. Parra

G. Contini

2200 m

134"3

1990

BACKGROUND

Telefónico-Five Of Gold

Brisal

R. Torrealba

Ant. Bellardi

2200 m

141"4

1991

DON FABIÁN

Countertrade-Royal Lady

Doña Félida

J. V. Tovar

C. Cachazo

2200 m

140"0

1992

BRATISLAVA

Majestic Bidder-Spank Along

Don Fabián

J. L. Lugo

C. Cachazo

2200 m

140"4

1993

SUN MAGIC

Inland Voyager-Embalada

Sun Uno

J. M. Toro

J. Ayala

2200 m

139"0

1994

SUN MAGIC

Inland Voyager-Embalada

Sun Uno

J. M. Toro

J. Ayala

2200 m

141"0

1995

TRAFFIC EXPRESS

Nataniel-Torrenciosa

Traffic

J. C. Velásquez

J. Ayala

2200 m

137"2

1996

ASTUR

On Retainer-Morriña

Tía Pola

D. Centeno

S. Cornelio

2000 m

127"0

1997

PEDERNAL

Inland Voyager-Bridal Queen

B.T.

D. Valiente

J. Ayala

2000 m

128"0

1998

EL GRAN SOL

Barclay Jet-Gran Amistad

Los Lara

J. J. Zerpa

C. Cachazo

2000 m

125"3

1999

RAEN

Persevered-Polar News

Raén

E. Jaramillo

J. Ayala

2000 m

123"2

2000

EL GRAN SOL

Barclay Jet-Gran Amistad

Los Lara

D. Valiente

C. Cachazo

2000 m

122"4

2001

MY OWN BUSINESS

Voyageur-Word Medley

Fantasía-Albarrán

E. Jaramillo

Ant. Bellardi

2000 m

123"1

2002

MY OWN BUSINESS

Voyageur-Word Medley

Fantasía-Albarrán

E. Jaramillo

Ant. Bellardi

2000 m

125"0

2003

SUPERVISOR

General Slew-Fabulada

Las Agujas

R. Sarmiento

R. Alemán

2000 m

123”3

2004

RUNNER PARTS

Matador-Sishen

Vitparts

D. Peña M.

Ant. Bellardi

2000 m

123”4

2005

SIBARITA

Slew Prince-Cloak

Guyi

E. Jaramillo

D. Pérez

2000 m

123”2

2006

WATER MUSIC

Water Poet-Meadowmusic

Quita y Pon

E. Jaramillo

Ant. Bellardi

2000 m

122”0

2007

CHAMPION LUJALO

Rush Dancer II-Unita

Lujalo

S. González

A. Catanese

2000 m

123”1

2008

HEDONISTA

Le Voyageur-Cloak

Crisaor-Gadu

R. Bracho

J. Ayala

2000 m

125”3

2009

TACONEO

Water Poet-Alondra Belle

Paula C

E. Jaramillo

G. Delgado

2000 m

123”0

2010

KING SERAF

Water Poet-Amandina Lady

San Gabriel

R. Bracho

R. D'Angelo

2000 m

123”4

2011

TATO ZETA

Thunder Gulch-Risotto (IV)

Los Aliados

S. González

J. C. Ávila

2000 m

126”2

2012

HEISENBERG

Seek Smartly-Ainara

Jabces

E. Jaramillo

R. D'Angelo

2000 m

123”1

2013

KING CARLOS JUAN

Shaniko-Shocktics (IV)

Santanita

J. C. Rodríguez

C. A. Arteaga

2000 m

124"4

2014

RÍO NEGRO

Seek Smartly-Roca Negra

Alvajos

J. E. Aranguren

R. García M.

2000 m

126"0