Historial Clásico de Anécdotas Hípicas Venezolanas

CLÁSICO "MINISTERIO DE AGRICULTURA Y CRÍA"

AÑO (Video)

GANADOR

PADRE-MADRE

PROPIETARIO

JINETE

ENTRENADOR

DIST.

TIEMPO

1935

GOLD BUTTON

Consul-(desconocida)

Sr. H. Lander A.

R. Román

 

1000 m

65"1

1936

PANDERETA II

Sir Cosmo-Jewell Star

Sind. El 8

P. Ordóñez

 

1000 m

70"0

1937

BURLESCO

Knockando-Mary Pickford

Sr. H. Lander A.

J. Cruz

 

1000 m

63"4

1938

BURLESCO

Knockando-Mary Pickford

Sr. H. Lander A.

P. E. Yumar

 

1600 m

109"3

1939

BURLESCO

Knockando-Mary Pickford

Sr. H. Lander A.

E. Ustáriz

 

1600 m

108"4

1940

ALAJUELA

(desconocido)-(desconocida)

Sind. El 33

P. A. Chapellín

 

1600 m

107"2

1941

ARROLLADOR

Knockando-Camelia

Sind. Guaremal

P. A. Chapellín

 

1600 m

106"2

1942

TAPARITO

Knockando-Santa Rita

Sra. C. de Azpúrua

P. E. Yumar

 

1600 m

105"4

1943

ALBIÓN

Foragido-Malvaloca

Hnos. J. y R. Murillo

P. Falero

J. Murillo

1600 m

107"1

1944

LUCERO

By The Way-Coquette

Sr. A. Hernández

P. E. Yumar

F. Ibarra

1600 m

109"3

1945

CHIVATÓN

Foragido-Sequeana

Sr. A. Hernández

P. E. Yumar

F. Ibarra

1600 m

109"3

1946

CARACAS

Foragido-Copper Venus

Sr. A. Martínez G.

J. E. Rodríguez

A. Martínez G.

1600 m

104"4

1947

ARTILLERO

Burlesco-Florisán

Sra. M. De Lander

M. Valencia

H. Lander

1600 m

108"0

1948

MAUDIN

Morwell-Marcelita

Sr. F. De La Madriz

C. Rebolledo

H. Bouley

1600 m

103"0

1949

EL BRUJO

Burlesco-Brujería

La Rinconada

R. Peraza

A. Jacial

1600 m

112"2

1950

BURLADOR

Burlesco-Caldereta

La Rinconada

R. F. Méndez

A. Jacial

1600 m

106"0

1951

AS DE ORO

Halcón-Cachadora

Los Pinos

E. Jara

A. Muñoz

1600 m

105"0

1952

IMPERIAL

Carnaval-Morena

Sr. R. Barboza

J. Cabrera

A. Muñoz

1600 m

106"0

1953

MARAQUERO

Maroc-Clairiere

Aro

P. A. Chapellín

A. Muñoz

1600 m

104"3

1954

MALAGUEÑA

Normal-Rosemay

Sr. I. Pérez

L. Bolívar

J. I. Labelle

1600 m

104"2

1955

EL GRIEGO

Greek Warrior-Idealism (IV)

Miami

M. Camacaro

G. Shamshoiam

1800 m

116"1

1956

GUARENERA

Killard-Antofagasta

Saltrón

J. E. Cruz

J. E. Vidal

2000 m

130"1

1957

HYPARCO

Hypocrite-Engañosa

9 de Abril

J. Araya

S. Ledwith

2000 m

130"1

1958

NICK DAUGHTER

Como-Nickname (IV)

Dos Estrellas

C. García

A. Resnik

2000 m

128"4

1959

CANARIO

El Hornero-My Own

Chamariapa

M. Camacaro

R. Salazar

2000 m

126"0

1960

GRADISCO

Show Ring-Gradara

Rey Gan

M. Camacaro

L. Márquez

2000 m

126"1

1961

LLUVIA

Brown Rambler-Flo Hope

Panadera

F. García

M. Palumbo

2000 m

126"2

1962

POLIZÓN

Regalón-Baguette

Longchamps

J. E. Cruz

A. Muñoz

2000 m

129"2

1963

FAIR KILL

Killard-Fair Charger

Tucar

G. Ávila

D. Noguera M.

2000 m

129"2

1964

TAKI

Brianboru-Paracas

Chivacoa

M. Camacaro

C. Paz

2000 m

126"4

1965

BLACKIE

Riojano-Wynette

Leomar

B. Moreira

M. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

130"1

1966

SOCOPÓ

Riojano-Ya Se Rie

Cachemira

I. J. Ferrer

M. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

125"2

1967

TORONADO

Gifted-Hy Spliced

Toronado

M. Barra

E. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

127"3

1968

CANELO

Prairie Emblem-Ardid

Baby One

M. Barra

E. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

128"1

1969

MATURÍN

Koppernik-Patois

Aguasay

G. Ávila

D. Noguera M.

2000 m

129"1

1970

EL PEÑÓN

Regalón-Hypothetic

Delnú

J. L. Vargas

E. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

126"0

1971

LAVANDERA

Lavandero-Feu De Paille

Poca

J. Rodríguez

A. Jacial

2000 m

128"2

1972

EL CORSARIO

Wa Wa Cy-Real Number (IV)

El Corsario

J. L. Vargas

E. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

130"2

1973

CARIPOTE

White Face-Carmenvictoria

Caripote

H. Mendoza

J. Nuñez

2000 m

130"4

1974

GRAN TIRO

Gilleto-Edwige

Tiro

E. Pérez

A. Algarbe

2000 m

130"1

1975

LONG PLAY

Launderer-Caicara

El Disco

H. Mendoza

M. Medina

2000 m

128"0

1976

NISO

Brissenden-Laura II

Sr. A. Guilarte

R. T. Chávez

M. Ziadie

2000 m

126"0

1977

THE SOVIET

Tarareo-Urca

Rasil

J. C. Piñero

M. Medina

2000 m

127"2

1978

TORREJÓN

Sadair-C'est Cela (IV)

Abi-Car-Ben

B. Moreira

A. Colmenares

2000 m

125"1

1979

CALETERO

Big Bluffer-Feathery (IV)

Baldelri

J. V. Tovar

D. Pérez

2000 m

125"3

1980

GELINOTTE

Never Bend-Mariachi (IV)

Saltrón

J. V. Tovar

M. Ziadie

2000 m

124"4

1981

JAIMIQUI

Tradewood-Jacinta

Chivacoa

R. Wloka

D. Pérez

2000 m

123"1

1982

SALT LAKE

Shantallah-Come December

Mi Amor

M. Blanco

I. Calixto

2000 m

124"3

1983

LAUSSENDEN

Brissenden-Laureole

Laureole

D. Valiente

M. Medina

2000 m

128"0

1984

INDUDABLE

Gummo-Sally Laing (IV)

Valecito

J. Padrón

J. Ayala

2000 m

127"3

1985

IRAQUÍ

Gallardo II-Islamic

Chivacoa

J. V. Tovar

D. Pérez

2000 m

127"2

1986

EPIC WAR

Epic Junior-Warring Lady

Loschad

R. Bravo G.

J. E. Benedetti

2000 m

127"0

1987

GALLARDETE

Gallardo II-La Venadita

Chivacoa

J. V. Tovar

D. Pérez

2000 m

125"3

1988

ESCALAFÓN

Negresco-Escala

Madrugada

F. Romer

J. Ayala

2000 m

129"2

1989

TURRÓN

Inland Voyager-Blonie

El Montón

R. Torrealba

J. Ayala

2000 m

126"0

1990

DON FABIÁN

Countertrade-Royal Lady

Doña Félida

R. Torrealba

C. Cachazo

2000 m

125"4

1991

POLCHE

Poliche-Early Tudor

Longchamps

J. L. Verenzuela

J. E. Benedetti

2000 m

127"0

1992

CATIRE BELLO

Inland Voyager-Pink Screen

Ilusión

D. Valiente

I. Calixto

2000 m

125"1

1993

SIR FLIER

Volantín-Above Superior

Carusa

J. L. Verenzuela

A. López G.

2000 m

123"2

1994

LARGAVITA

Rupperto-Two Penny Opera

Los Grandes III

A. A. Castillo

P. Andrade

2000 m

127"4

1995

CLEVER DANCER

Roberto’s Dancer-Clever Kitty

Apple Dancer

A. A. Castillo

M. Contini

2000 m

123"1

1996

AUYAN TEPUY

Roberto’s Dancer-Fancy River

Nueva Esparta

J. L. Rodríguez

N. Vargas

2000 m

124"4

1997

SCOTT GORDON

Velcro Fly-Jolie’s Dream

O Silvio

R. Bracho

G. Delgado

2000 m

128"1

1998

CANTOREAL

Danzig Connection-Royal Fi Fi (IV)

Pirineo II

J. J. Zerpa

C. Cachazo

2000 m

123"2

1999

REY DEL MAR

Groomed To Win-Mandy

Luna Blue

R. Torrealba

F. Parilli

2000 m

128"2