Historial Clásico de Anécdotas Hípicas Venezolanas

CLÁSICO "VESELI"

AÑO (Video)

GANADOR

PADRE-MADRE

PROPIETARIO

JINETE

ENTRENADOR

DIST.

TIEMPO

1982

BAMBUCO

Bendlidesh-Thalifaty

Gold Hat

W. Linares

R. Carbonell

1600 m

107"3

1983

MISTER WILLIAM

The Group Captain-Dakota

Romar

E. Villalobos

D. Bracho

1600 m

105"0

1984

FAMOSÍSISMA

East Sea-Kent’s Countess

El Famoso

J. V. Tovar

D. Bracho

1600 m

103"4

1985

TÍO CHEO

Guapo-La Lucense

Del T. Ch

J. V. Tovar

R. Landínez

1600 m

104"1

 

No se corrió

1987

ANA NANCY

Saving Ground-Marimbaia

Tropinka

B. Soto

J. Delgado

1500 m

99"0

1988

MOTHER GOOSE

Auroreño-Maia II

El Huesito

H. Ávila

D. Valbuena

1500 m

95"2

1989

AUR FALLUT

Auraria-Falluteada

Chavi

M. Blanco

G. Henríquez

1400 m

86"0

1990

GARIMPEIRA

Lassington-Circle Ride

Epsom

D. Quintero

A. Feijoo

1200 m

72"2

1991

DOÑA GLADYS

Imperialism-Sun Dancer

Lic. Eugenio Pirela

R. Rengifo

H. Ferrer

1600 m

100"0

1992

FUSTIGADA

Inland Voyager-Queenlike

Los Cómodos

J. G. Bracho

H. Rincón

1600 m

99"4

1993

CON VALERIA

Morning Bob-Golden Buckett (IV)

G.C.V.

E. Rivas

N. Morillo

1600 m

102"2

1994

HEINKEL

Harmonizer-Queenlike

Lalo

L. Macías

E. Amado

1600 m

97"1

1995

CON GOTERA

Slew Prince-Fancy N’ Fair

G.C.V.

R. Bracho

J. C. Gotera

1600 m

99"0

1996

CONSECUTIVA

Big Bass-Gift Of Rain

G.C.V.

A. A. Castillo

G. Delgado

1600 m

102"4

1997

RONY’S BOY

Waslaw-Precious Priss (IV)

Rina Rona

L. Delgado T.

J. Delgado

1600 m

99"4

1998

PEÑALVER

Bell Rammer-Las Calancha

Santa Lucía

O. Araujo

M. Arámbulo

1600 m

103"1

1999

JORGE Y TONY

Golden Prospects-Samra

Jorge y Tony

E. Jaramillo

J. A. Rodríguez

1600 m

99"1

2000

VIEJO QUERIDO

Nordic Legend-Star Motel

Mi Socio II

J. J. Urdaneta

R. Gómez

1600 m

101"0

 

No se corrió

2002

CON FULGOR

Slewbop-Baghira

G.C.V.

J. J.  Urdaneta

J. L. Balzán

1800 m

115"1

2003

YONNA

Templado-Silkar

J.A.S. I

E. Pérez

G. Ochoa

1800 m

121"2

2004

LADYSHIP

Black Prospect-Sensacional

Andrea G

E. Jaramillo

G. Ochoa

1800 m

119”2

2005

FLYING SPIRIT

Chayim-Alcazaba

Lalo

A. A. Castillo

A. Feijoo

1800 m

118”1

2006

RAIN STRIDER

Striding Out-The Rainy

Touchstone

J. J.  Urdaneta

J. A. Rodríguez

1400 m

88”1

2007

ROYAL DIAMOND

Groomed To Win-Diamond Dazzler

Rina Rona

M. J. Meleán

N. Ferrer

1400 m

90”0

2008

AVALANCHA

Two Beat-Nancy’s Tern

W

J. Lugo

J. C. Méndez

1400 m

90”3

2009

LA CLIMASTONE 

Wild Tempest-Five Star Girl

Team Work

E. Pérez

J. A. Rodríguez

1400 m

91"1

2010

PIMPINELA

Mano a Mano-Golden Strike

Papá Juan

C. D. Lugo 

J. A. Rodríguez

1400 m

92"0

2011

CRISTAL JAK

Striding Out-Victoria Real

The Lyon III

J. Lugo

N. Iglio

1400 m

89"0

2012

DUQUESA LUJALO

Draw-Iah

Lujalo

M. J. Sánchez

G. Ochoa

1400 m

89"2

2013

TAKANORI

Thunderball-Katira

La Curva

C. Rubio

F. Prado

1400 m

88"1

2014

TAKANORI

Thunderball-Katira

La Curva

Annel Morán

F. Prado

1400 m

92"2

2015

MY SOFI

Seattle Mirage-Wynn Invictus

Indianápolis

N. Ortíz

J. L. Balzán

1400 m

90"2