Historial de Anécdotas Hípicas Venezolanas

COPA "SÉGULA C"

AÑO (Video)

GANADOR

PADRE-MADRE

PROPIETARIO

JINETE

ENTRENADOR

DIST.

TIEMPO

 

1977

MISS STAR

Petar Pan II-Penza

Race

A. F. Parra

J. E. Vidal

2000

130”3

 

1978

AVEMORA

Troubadour-Roman Pearl

Mark IV

R. A. Gutiérrez

Gmo. Parra

2000

129”1

 

1979

MY SWEET BABY

Hedevar-Stella Fannie (IV)

Charo

J. Rodríguez

D. Noguera M.

2000

126”1

 

1980

LA GUACHA

Polizón-Guachafita

Longchamps

H. Pinto

M. Medina

1800

113”1

 

1981

BAYONA

Forli-Live It Up II (IV)

Tía Pola

R. Wloka

A. Algarbe

1800

113”4

 

1982

VAL FLEURIE

Burgeon-Flying F

Saltrón

J. V. Tovar

V. Catanese

1800

112”2

 

1983

MÁXIMA

Umabatha-Pocket Pistol

M.S.

J. Padrón

D. Pérez

1800

113”4

 

1984

AMBUSH

Silver Moon III-Emboscada

2 R B

A. F. Parra

J. Ayala

1800

115”2

 

1985

INNEGABLE

Style Director-Charming Blanca (IV)

Tuna

D. Valiente

M. Medina

1800

116”1

 

1986

MARABELLA

Identical-Dazzling Princess

Marabella

R. Torrealba

V. Lombardi

1900

124”1

 

1987

KISS ME

Lassington-Flit Back

O.F.

D. Valiente

M. Camarda

2000

132”0

 

1988

IMAGINE

McKenna’s Gold-Jay Bar Betsy

Abbey Road

J. V. Tovar

D. Pérez

2000

129”0

 

1989

MONTE STELLA

Inland Voyager-Zanza

Monte Stella

J. L. Verenzuela

D. Pérez

2000

138”1

 

1990

MADRILEÑA

Inland Voyager-Jabalina

Agropecuaria Maipure

J. L. Rodríguez

D. Pérez

2000

126”2

 

1991

BRATISLAVA

Majestic Bidder-Spank Along

Don Fabián

G. González

C. Cachazo

2000

126”4

 

1992

GALAXILA

Galáxico-Vadela

Redifesa

J. V. Tovar

Ray. García

1300

79”0

 

1993

SHA RUNNER

Inland Voyager-Runny Nose

Alebor

A. F. Parra

A. Catanese

1300

79”0

 

1994

VIVA LA PAZ

Sauce Boat-Odessa (IV)

Pon-Paz

J. L. Verenzuela

A. Bezara

1300

77”4

 

1995

OMA

Festive Touch-Native Witch

Auri II

Jeff. Velásquez

R. Lanz

1500

90”3

 

1996

ESTOCADA

Inland Voyager-De Ja Lu

Traffic Smile

R. Torrealba

J. Ayala

1600

98”4

 

1997

BELINDA

Slew Prince-Reina Dorada

Seven

A. A. Castillo

P. Andrade

1600

96”1

 

1998

LEYANNA

York Minster-Sweet Blanche

Los Atrevidos

J. J. Zerpa

O. Carmona

1600

97”3

 

1999

SOLANDA

Slewbop-Madrileña

La Quebrada

I. Rosendo

L. Martín

1600

96”0

 

2000

MISS DELIVERY

Roberto’s Dancer-Gesundheit

Don Juan

I. Rosendo

C. Regalado S.

1500

91”0

 

Después se corrió como Clásico, detalles aquí